Artist Faculty

Session III - July 28-August 9, 2020

(click on icon on photo to read more about each artist faculty member)

  • Misha Quint cello

    Misha Quint, cello

    View Biography

    Cello, Music Director,Strings
  • Shudong Braamse, voice

    Shudong Braamse, soprano

    View Biography

    Soprano, Voice
  • Chris Carrillo trumpet

    Chris Carrillo, trumpet

    View Biography

    Trumpet, Brass
  • Ray-Chou Chang, violin

    Ray-Chou Chang, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Tamara Chernyak violin

    Tamara Chernyak, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • George Hogan, voice

    George Hogan, voice

    View Biography

    Voice, Bass
  • Penny Hogan, voice

    Penny Hogan, voice

    View Biography

    Voice, Soprano
  • Lin He violin

    Lin He, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Eckhard Kopetzki percussion

    Eckhard Kopetzki, percussion

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Mikhail Korzhev piano

    Mikhail Korzhev, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Lisa Kozenko, oboe

    Lisa Kozenko, oboe

    View Biography

    Oboe, Woodwinds
  • Ivan Kyurkchiev piano

    Ivan Kyurkchiev, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Lynn Ledbetter violin

    Lynn Ledbetter, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Vitaly Leykin violin

    Vitaly Leykin, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Yulia Lipmanovich piano

    Yulia Lipmanovich, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Christina Long piano

    Christina Long, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Roderigo Robles de Medina

    Roderigo de Medina, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Andrew Moreschi trumpet

    Andrew Moreschi, trumpet

    View Biography

    Trumpet, Brass
  • Stephen Ng, tenor

    Stephen Ng, tenor

    View Biography

    Tenor, Voice
  • Richard Novak tenor

    Richard Novak, tenor

    View Biography

    Tenor, Voice
  • Dmitri Novgorodsky piano

    Dmitri Novgorodsky, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • May Phang piano

    May Phang, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Rick Piersall voice

    Rick Piersall, baritone

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Teresa de Jong Pombo piano

    Teresa de Jong Pombo, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Marianna Rashkovetsky piano

    Marianna Rashkovetsky, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Paul Rutman piano

    Paul Rutman, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Soyoung Ryoo piano

    Soyoung Ryoo, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Armen Sahakyan piano

    Armen Sahakyan, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Vedrana Subotic piano

    Vedrana Subotic, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Barry Snyder piano

    Barry Snyder, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Emily Stumpf, flute

    Emily Stumpf, flute

    View Biography

    Flute, Woodwinds
  • Gerardo Teissonniere, piano

    Gerardo Teissonniére, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Joanna Ting, piano

    Joanna Ting, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • William Westney, piano

    William Westney, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Karin Valdizan, violin

    Karin Valdizan, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Shi-Hwa Wang, violin

    Shi-Hwa Wang, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Shi-Hwa Wang, violin

    Yu-Jane Yang, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Leonid Yanovskiy violin

    Leonid Yanovskiy, violin/viola

    View Biography

    Violin, Viola, Strings
  • Stephanie Ycaza brass

    Stephanie Ycaza, low brass

    View Biography

    Trombone, Tuba, Brass
  • Antoniya Yordanova piano

    Antoniya Yordanova, piano

    View Biography

    Piano

Summer Music Programs at SRIMF

Click on the icon each photo to view information about each summer music program: ie Strings, Woodwinds & Brass, Piano, and Voice.

Guest Artist
Oustanding Master Class Series
Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider, violin
Mikhail Mordvinov, piano
Christian Vasquez, conductor
Christa Mayer, mezzo-soprano

The 5th Anniversary of the Outstanding Guest Artist Series of star conductors and soloists portends an extraordinary summer of exciting concerts, master classes and lectures for the upcoming InterHarmony® International Music Festival in Italy and Germany. “It will generate incredible performing and studying opportunities for music students and a dreamland of concerts for the audience”, says IIMF’s Music Director and Founder, Misha Quint. Featured guest artists in Session III include Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider, Christian Vasquez, Christa Mayer, Mikhail Mordvinov.

The program offers participants of the festival the chance to interact with living legends of the classical music scene on a variety of levels, from exclusive concerts and performance opportunities, to master classes and lectures.